Monday, July 20, 2009

Bon Odori 2009

It was Saturday again!
my favorite day of the week - because i get to dress up extra nice :]
but this time, my hair is tied up! :]

Introducing the people of the day
If you've been reading my blog, u should know who they are! :]
The blogger girl
psssssst! i love my eye makeup, i learnt it from youtube.

Sam
ahem, he's mine.

Jamie Ai Wen
SHE IS ALSO MINE! WAHAHAH ♥

Johnny aka "the-soon-to-be-Zac Efron" *coughs*
Jamie's ♥


a candid picture, but it looks so cute. :]

pssssst! Johny's car in front! :D
and off we go to Bon Odori, the jamm was terrible. argh.

they kept on repeating the "rasa sayang hey.. rasa sayang sayang hey"


The crowd, the whole penang was about to sink.
OMG!
i tell you, this is the time when tall people have their advantages.
THEY HAVE MORE OXYGEN THAN THOSE WHO ARE SHORT.
it's sad to be short :(
psssst! Johnny's big head! :P
JUST LIKE ME!
all those tall people blocked my view plus took all my oxygen away,
i almost die there. LOL
Met up with my two lovelies. Stephy and YenPeng.
the monkey.

JENG JENG JENG JENG!
and this is the moment that everyone has been waiting for..


3 comments:

Anonymous said...

that festie look so nice ;)
and yap i kinda miss chat with ya and reading ur blog, i will find time for that tho :) promisee

Yen said...

NICE SHOOTING ya!! ^^

imin said...

Farah : :D the festival was nice but a bit too crowded, cannot breathe ok! haha awww i miss u too

Yen : thanks! :D